Groups and Leaders

Click this button to sort the list by leader surname (alphabetical order):

Click this button to sort the list by group title (alphabetical order):
ARCHAEOLOGYBob Ruffle
ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICSChris Baddiley
BACKGAMMONChris Dyer
BOOK SHAREVal Holland
BOTANY GROUPGerry Davies
BOULES AND PETANQUE 1Richard Shenton
BOULES AND PETANQUE 2Tiggy Cunningham
BRIDGE (EAT GROUP)Margaret Aspland
BRIDGE DUPLICATE 2Jo Newton
BRIDGE DUPLICATE 3 Andrew Hague
BRIDGE IMPROVERSAndrew Hague
CAMERA GROUPRichard Owen
CANASTAAvril Stevens
CANASTA 2Jenny Bradford
CHESSRodney Ashby
CREATIVE WRITING 1Ron Atkins
CREATIVE WRITING 2Heather Whatley
CREATIVE WRITING 3Dorothy Meredith
CROQUET Brenda Spragg
CRYPTIC CROSSWORDSPam Stanier
CYCLINGRoger Keeling
DAWNS DAWDLERSDawn Retout Du Trevou
DOWSINGCedric Jackson
DRAMA GROUPMarilyn Birks
DRIVING SKILLS REVISITEDVal Allen
ECONOMICS DISCUSSIONJohn O'Loghlen
EMERSON AND THE TRANSCENDENTALISTSJohn Blewitt
ENJOYING SHAKESPEAREDorothy Meredith
ESTIMATIONS CARD GAMEAshley Butterfield
EXPLORING MATHEMATICAL IDEASRoger Keeling
FAMILY HISTORY AND GENEALOGYGwenda Evans
FILM GROUP 1Susan Clarke
FILM GROUP 2Angie Cantrell
FILM GROUP 3Kay Linley
FILM GROUP 4Julia Davies
FLORABUNDAHilary Smith
FLUENT FRENCH CONVERSATIONArline Gaskell
FLUENT FRENCH SPEAKERSJenny Clayphan
FRENCH CONVERSATION 1Alison Shearsmith
FRENCH CONVERSATION 2Sue Norcross
FRENCH CONVERSATION 3Jill Rayner
FRENCH CONVERSATION 4Pam Stanier
FRENCH IMPROVERSSusan Amos
FRENCH INTERMEDIATEArline Gaskell
FRENCH REVISITEDCarmel O Flynn
GARDENING (MONDAY)Janet Green
GARDENING (TUESDAY)Wendy Davies
GEOLOGYRoger Hunt
GERMAN BEGINNERS PLUSUrsula Howes
GERMAN CONVERSATIONMichael Lewent
GERMAN IMPROVERSBrenda Newhall
GREEK ADVANCEDNick Kontarines
HANDICRAFTSPat Turner
HANDICRAFTS 2Pat Turner
HISTORY THROUGH ARTJenny Purser
ITALIAN CONVERSATIONThomas Foort
KEEP FITAngela Lane
KNITTING AND CROCHETJeni Chesney
LATIN INTERMEDIATEBrenda Newhall
LAWN BOWLING Wayne Braddock
LITERATUREJanet Oliver
LONGER POEMSPam Stanier
MATHEMATICAL TOPICSJohn Knee
MILITARY HISTORYAlan Gray
MUSIC APPRECIATIONPeter Hurcomb
MY MUSICRichard Rowan
NATURAL HISTORYRichard Newton
NEW PERSPECTIVES ON ART HISTORYJulia Elkington
PAINTING 1Jenny Bradford
PAINTING 2** Leader required **
PATCHWORK AND NEEDLE SKILLSElaine Gowing
PHILOSOPHICAL DISCUSSIONJohn O'Loghlen
PLAY READING 1Jane Alison
PLAY READING 2David Martin
POETRY PLEASE 1Mary Rose Hughes
POETRY PLEASE 2Christine Cooke
QUIZ GROUPLiz Daniel
READ MUSICSusan Amos
RECORDERS FOR ALLSue Fairchild
RUMMIKUB Jocelyn Lovell-Thomas
SCIENCE (GENETICS AND EVOLUTION)Alan Gray
SCRABBLE 1Caroline Carver
SCRABBLE 2Rita Lee
SHAKESPEARE ON PAGE AND STAGERobin Brighton
SHORT MAT BOWLING 1Geoff Smithdale
SHORT MAT BOWLING 2Rita Lee
SILK PAINTINGPatricia Robinson
SING ANYWAY Sunnara Vivian
SING TOGETHERJan Stoney
SOCIAL DEBATE Lis Dobb-Sandi
SOCIAL HISTORYBrian Chesney
SPANISH BEGINNERSMary Tibbles
SPANISH CONVERSATION AJudith Taylor
SPANISH CONVERSATION BSybil Heeks
SPANISH IMPROVERSGwyn Klee
SPANISH IMPROVERS PLUSLinda Collins
SPEAKERS FORUMDon Priestman
SPIRITUALITY AND LITERATUREPeter Bevan
TABLE TENNIS Dina Murdie
TABLETOP GAMESJocelyn Lovell-Thomas
TAI CHILinda Edwards
THE GOOD BEER GROUPRoger Hales
THE GRAPE GROUPJohn Waring
THE HUMAN BODYSue Lamberton
THE V.I.P.SJane Lawrence
THE WEDNESDAY SINGERS** Leader required **
THEATRE STUDIESAlan Starkey
TRAVEL GROUPPeter Dennis
UKULELEDerek Mesure
WALKING FOOTBALLKeith Redbourn
WELSH CULTURE GROUPSue Price
WINE TASTINGDavid Martin

Comments are closed.