Groups and Leaders

Click this button to sort the list by leader surname (alphabetical order):

Click this button to sort the list by group title (alphabetical order):
ARCHAEOLOGY Bob Ruffle
ART HISTORY AND APPRECIATION Bill Denny
ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS Chris Baddiley
BOOKS-BOOKS-BOOKS Gill Holt
BOTANY GROUP Gerry Davies
BOULES AND PETANQUE 1 Richard Shenton
BOULES AND PETANQUE 2 Derek Carter
BRIDGE (EAT GROUP) Margaret Aspland
BRIDGE BEGINNERS Andrew Hague
BRIDGE DUPLICATE 2 Jo Newton
BRIDGE DUPLICATE 3 Andrew Hague
BRIDGE IMPROVERS Andrew Hague
CAMERA GROUP Richard Owen
CANASTA Avril Stevens
CARRY ON COMPUTING Dave Wardle
CHESS Rodney Ashby
COUNTRY DANCING Shelagh Turnbull
CREATIVE WRITING 1 Jenny Jones
CREATIVE WRITING 2 Heather Whatley
CREATIVE WRITING 3 Dorothy Meredith
CROQUET ** Leader required **
CRYPTIC CROSSWORDS Pam Stanier
CYCLING Roger Keeling
DAWN’S DAWDLERS Dawn Retout Du Trevou
DISCUSSION GROUP Don Priestman
DRIVING SKILLS REVISITED Val Allen
EXPLORING MATHEMATICAL IDEAS Roger Keeling
FAMILY HISTORY AND GENEALOGY Gwenda Evans
FILM GROUP Liz Pusey
FILM GROUP 2 Angie Cantrell
FILM GROUP 3 Kay Linley
FILM GROUP 4 Julia Davies
FLUENT FRENCH CONVERSATION Arline Gaskell
FLUENT FRENCH SPEAKERS Jenny Clayphan
FRENCH ADVANCED – LE DEUXIÈME SOUFFLE Adrian Pearson
FRENCH CONVERSATION 1 Maurice Almond
FRENCH CONVERSATION 2 Sue Norcross
FRENCH CONVERSATION 3 Jill Rayner
FRENCH CONVERSATION 4 Pam Stanier
FRENCH IMPROVERS Susan Amos
FRENCH INTERMEDIATE Arline Gaskell
FRENCH LEARNERS Richard Winterton
FRENCH REVISITED Carmel O Flynn
GARDENING (MONDAY) Janet Green
GARDENING (TUESDAY) Wendy Davies
GEOLOGY Roger Hunt
GERMAN CONVERSATION Michael Lewent
GERMAN IMPROVERS Brenda Newhall
HANDICRAFTS Pat Turner
HISTORY THROUGH ART Jenny Purser
ITALIAN CONVERSATION Thomas Foort
ITALIAN IMPROVERS Thomas Foort
KNITTING AND CROCHET Jeni Chesney
LATIN INTERMEDIATE Brenda Newhall
LAWN BOWLING GROUP Wayne Braddock
LEARN TO READ MUSIC Peter Corfield
LITERATURE Janet Oliver
MAH JONG Jocelyn Lovell-Thomas
MATHEMATICAL TOPICS John Knee
MILITARY HISTORY Malcolm Delingpole
MUSIC APPRECIATION Peter Hurcomb
MUSIC POETRY AND PROSE Gren Gaskell
MY MUSIC Richard Rowan
NEW PERSPECTIVES ON ART HISTORY Julia Elkington
NUTRITION AND HEALTH Roz Raha
PAINTING 1 Jenny Bradford
PAINTING 2 Valerie Bruton
PATCHWORK AND NEEDLE SKILLS Elaine Gowing
PHILOSOPHICAL DISCUSSION John O’Loghlen
PLAY READING 1 Moira Miller
PLAY READING 2 David Martin
POETRY PLEASE 1 Mary Rose Hughes
POETRY PLEASE 2 Christine Cooke
RECORDERS FOR ALL Annette Maxted
REDISCOVERING WILLIAM MORRIS John Blewitt
RUMMIKUB Jocelyn Lovell-Thomas
SCIENCE (GENETICS AND EVOLUTION) Alan Gray
SCRABBLE 1 Sandy Slater
SCRABBLE 2 Barbara Steele
SHAKESPEARE 2 Dorothy Meredith
SHAKESPEARE ON PAGE AND STAGE Robin Brighton
SHORT MAT BOWLING Peter Steele
SILK PAINTING Lis Dobb-Sandi
SING ANYWAY Gill Edwards
SOCIAL DEBATE GROUP Lis Dobb-Sandi
SOCIAL HISTORY Brian Chesney
SPANISH BEGINNERS Mary Tibbles
SPANISH CONVERSATION (GROUP A) Judith Taylor
SPANISH CONVERSATION (GROUP B) Sybil Heeks
SPANISH IMPROVERS Gwyn Klee
SPANISH IMPROVERS PLUS Linda Collins
SPIRITUALITY AND LITERATURE Peter Bevan
TABLE TENNIS Dina Murdie
TAI CHI Linda Edwards
THE BLOOD THAT MOVES THE BODY Chrissie Gates
THE GOOD BEER GROUP Roger Hales
THE GRAPE GROUP John Waring
THE HUMAN BODY Sue Lamberton
THE STUDY OF FAIRY TALES Hesther Bate
THEATRE STUDIES Alan Starkey
TRAVEL GROUP Pat Hague
U3A SINGERS Ann Peach
UKULELE Derek Mesure
UNDERSTANDING OURSELVES John Staley
WALKING GROUP Roger Hales
WALKS WITH DOGS Julie Turner
WELSH CULTURE Sue Price

Comments are closed